Not yet rated
Introduction:
Trancy is a language learning assistant that helps users turn YouTube and Netflix into personalized study materials. It provides bilingual subtitles, AI-powered translation for web pages, and tools to improve vocabulary, grammar, listening, and speaking skills. Trancy supports platforms like YouTube, Netflix, Udemy, Disney+, TED, edX, Coursera, and Kehan.
Added on:
May 11 2026
Monthly Visitors:
15.7K
Social & Email:
--
Website Free AI Assistant
t f
T
Trancy
Free M MovieWiser AI-powered movie and series recommender and aggregator for personalized recommendations. T TruGen AI Hyper-realistic AI Video Agents for real-time, human-like interactions and automated conversations. Free S Smarbot Multi-AI assistant for productivity, comparing responses from different AI models. Free R RepublicLabs.ai RepublicLabs.ai is a GenAI web service that allows users to generate images and videos using multiple models simultaneously with a single prompt. It offers a platform to experiment with the latest AI models for generating images, videos, and professional headshots. The service provides options for both monthly subscriptions and one-time payment options for credits. Free N NovelistAI NovelistAI is a website that uses artificial intelligence to generate unique stories, novels, and interactive books. It allows users to choose from a variety of genres and styles to create their own personalized reading experience. Users can create professional novels and interactive gamebooks in minutes, generate custom book covers, and AI audiobooks effortlessly. It also provides a free AI writing assistant.

Trancy Product Information

What is Trancy?

Trancy is a language learning assistant that helps users turn YouTube and Netflix into personalized study materials. It provides bilingual subtitles, AI-powered translation for web pages, and tools to improve vocabulary, grammar, listening, and speaking skills. Trancy supports platforms like YouTube, Netflix, Udemy, Disney+, TED, edX, Coursera, and Kehan.

How to use Trancy?

Visit Trancy, review the available features, and follow the product workflow to complete your task. The platform is designed to help users get started quickly without complex setup.

Trancy's Core Features

  • Bilingual subtitles for videos
  • AI-powered web page translation
  • Vocabulary and grammar building tools
  • Speaking and listening skill exercises
  • Supports YouTube and Netflix platforms

Trancy's Use Cases

  1. #1Using Trancy for bilingual subtitles for videos
  2. #2Using Trancy for ai-powered web page translation
  3. #3Using Trancy for vocabulary and grammar building tools
  4. #4Using Trancy for speaking and listening skill exercises
  5. #5Using Trancy for supports youtube and netflix platforms

FAQ from Trancy

What is Trancy?

Trancy is a language learning assistant that helps users turn YouTube and Netflix into personalized study materials. It provides bilingual subtitles, AI-powered translation for web pages, and tools to improve vocabulary, grammar, listening, and speaking skills. Trancy supports platforms like YouTube, Netflix, Udemy, Disney+, TED, edX, Coursera, and Kehan.

Do I need technical skills to use Trancy?

Most users can get started from the website without advanced technical setup.

What features does Trancy offer?

Bilingual subtitles for videos, AI-powered web page translation, Vocabulary and grammar building tools, Speaking and listening skill exercises

Is Trancy free to use?

Free

Trancy Reviews (0)

★ ★ ★ ★ ★5 point out of 5 point

Would you recommend Trancy? Leave a comment

☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆

Analytic of Trancy

Trancy Website Traffic Analysis

Visit Over Time

Monthly Visits15.7K

Avg.Visit Duration00:05:31

Page per Visit3.49

Bounce Rate30.28%

May 2025 - Apr 2026 All Traffic
4.5M4.0M3.5M3.0M2.0M 2025-05-012025-07-012025-09-012025-11-012026-01-01

Geography

Top 5 Regions

United States29.29%

India17.52%

Japan14.78%

Brazil9.16%

Others29.25%

May 2025 - Apr 2026 Desktop Only

Traffic Sources

Direct36.18%

Search37.32%

Social13.02%

Referrals9.24%

Paid4.24%

May 2025 - Apr 2026 Worldwide Desktop Only

Top Keywords

KeywordTrafficCost Per Click
trancy8523--
trancy ai9126--
trancy alternatives4348--
trancy review2167--
trancy pricing8402--
trancy ai assistant9285--
trancy ai browsers4411--
trancy ai games2136--

Trancy Status

9862021:4023:2001:0002:4004:2006:0007:4009:2011:0012:40 Check Trancy Status ›

Alternative of Trancy

TikTok Influencer Outreach Tool

An efficient and user-friendly TikTok influencer outreach tool. It allows for precise filtering of influencers based on nearly…

Website Free AI Affiliate Marketing AI Assistant
Direct (46.29%) Search (33.81%) Social (7.19%)
AI Smart Search Results

This feature enhances search results by displaying AI-powered insights on the right side of the page. It includes…

Website Free AI Answer AI API
Direct (36.18%) Search (37.32%) Social (13.02%)
Smart Shopping Assistant

This is a smart shopping assistant and promoter tool that supports major e-commerce platforms like Jingdong (JD.com), Taobao,…

Website Free AI Affiliate Marketing AI Assistant
Direct (45.95%) Search (34.10%) Social (7.23%)
Trancy Alternative ›