Flash Insights

Open site
Not yet rated
Introduction:
Browser extension for extracting web insights for AI chatbots.
Added on:
May 9 2026
Monthly Visitors:
415.6K
Social & Email:
--
Website Paid AI Browsers
t f
F
Flash Insights
Free M MovieWiser AI-powered movie and series recommender and aggregator for personalized recommendations. T TruGen AI Hyper-realistic AI Video Agents for real-time, human-like interactions and automated conversations. Free S Smarbot Multi-AI assistant for productivity, comparing responses from different AI models. Free R RepublicLabs.ai RepublicLabs.ai is a GenAI web service that allows users to generate images and videos using multiple models simultaneously with a single prompt. It offers a platform to experiment with the latest AI models for generating images, videos, and professional headshots. The service provides options for both monthly subscriptions and one-time payment options for credits. Free N NovelistAI NovelistAI is a website that uses artificial intelligence to generate unique stories, novels, and interactive books. It allows users to choose from a variety of genres and styles to create their own personalized reading experience. Users can create professional novels and interactive gamebooks in minutes, generate custom book covers, and AI audiobooks effortlessly. It also provides a free AI writing assistant.

Flash Insights Product Information

What is Flash Insights?

Browser extension for extracting web insights for AI chatbots.

How to use Flash Insights?

Visit Flash Insights, review the available features, and follow the product workflow to complete your task. The platform is designed to help users get started quickly without complex setup.

Flash Insights's Core Features

  • Summarizes YouTube videos and podcasts
  • Extracts key takeaways from web pages
  • Generates actionable steps and insights
  • Available as a browser extension
  • Customizable summary output formats

Flash Insights's Use Cases

  1. #1Using Flash Insights for summarizes youtube videos and podcasts
  2. #2Using Flash Insights for extracts key takeaways from web pages
  3. #3Using Flash Insights for generates actionable steps and insights
  4. #4Using Flash Insights for available as a browser extension
  5. #5Using Flash Insights for customizable summary output formats

FAQ from Flash Insights

What is Flash Insights?

Browser extension for extracting web insights for AI chatbots.

Do I need technical skills to use Flash Insights?

Most users can get started from the website without advanced technical setup.

What features does Flash Insights offer?

Summarizes YouTube videos and podcasts, Extracts key takeaways from web pages, Generates actionable steps and insights, Available as a browser extension

Is Flash Insights free to use?

Paid

Flash Insights Reviews (0)

★ ★ ★ ★ ★5 point out of 5 point

Would you recommend Flash Insights? Leave a comment

☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆

Analytic of Flash Insights

Flash Insights Website Traffic Analysis

Visit Over Time

Monthly Visits415.6K

Avg.Visit Duration00:03:50

Page per Visit6.20

Bounce Rate57.68%

May 2025 - Apr 2026 All Traffic
4.5M4.0M3.5M3.0M2.0M 2025-05-012025-07-012025-09-012025-11-012026-01-01

Geography

Top 5 Regions

United States32.37%

India18.46%

Japan9.61%

Brazil6.95%

Others32.61%

May 2025 - Apr 2026 Desktop Only

Traffic Sources

Direct47.02%

Search32.94%

Social7.43%

Referrals6.98%

Paid5.63%

May 2025 - Apr 2026 Worldwide Desktop Only

Top Keywords

KeywordTrafficCost Per Click
flash insights8467--
flash insights ai9255--
flash insights alternatives4474--
flash insights review2108--
flash insights pricing8505--
flash insights ai browsers9202--
flash insights ai chatbot4331--
flash insights ai productivity tools2242--

Flash Insights Status

9862021:4023:2001:0002:4004:2006:0007:4009:2011:0012:40 Check Flash Insights Status ›

Alternative of Flash Insights

Xiaoqiu Search

Xiaoqiu Search is a meta-search engine that integrates AI-chatGPT to provide AI-powered aggregated search results. It aims to…

Website Free AI Answer AI Assistant
Direct (35.98%) Search (37.89%) Social (12.86%)
AI Smart Plugin

AI Smart Plugin is designed to automatically clean your browser history, providing a one-click solution for privacy protection.…

Website Free AI API AI Assistant
Direct (45.99%) Search (33.74%) Social (7.41%)
Shopping Spree Assistant

Shopping Spree Assistant is a helpful tool designed to prevent impulsive spending. Through intelligent analysis, it identifies popular…

Website Free AI Assistant AI Browsers
Direct (44.25%) Search (35.89%) Social (7.73%)
Flash Insights Alternative ›