Data Sherlock

Open site
Not yet rated
Introduction:
Data Sherlocks provides quick data insights using natural language and generative AI.
Added on:
May 9 2026
Monthly Visitors:
592.8K
Social & Email:
--
Website Paid AI Assistant
t f
D
Data Sherlock
Free M MovieWiser AI-powered movie and series recommender and aggregator for personalized recommendations. T TruGen AI Hyper-realistic AI Video Agents for real-time, human-like interactions and automated conversations. Free S Smarbot Multi-AI assistant for productivity, comparing responses from different AI models. Free R RepublicLabs.ai RepublicLabs.ai is a GenAI web service that allows users to generate images and videos using multiple models simultaneously with a single prompt. It offers a platform to experiment with the latest AI models for generating images, videos, and professional headshots. The service provides options for both monthly subscriptions and one-time payment options for credits. Free N NovelistAI NovelistAI is a website that uses artificial intelligence to generate unique stories, novels, and interactive books. It allows users to choose from a variety of genres and styles to create their own personalized reading experience. Users can create professional novels and interactive gamebooks in minutes, generate custom book covers, and AI audiobooks effortlessly. It also provides a free AI writing assistant.

Data Sherlock Product Information

What is Data Sherlock?

Data Sherlocks provides quick data insights using natural language and generative AI.

How to use Data Sherlock?

Visit Data Sherlock, review the available features, and follow the product workflow to complete your task. The platform is designed to help users get started quickly without complex setup.

Data Sherlock's Core Features

  • Natural language to SQL queries
  • Connects to multiple databases
  • AI-powered data visualization
  • Automated schema exploration
  • Real-time dashboard generation
  • Secure data connections

Data Sherlock's Use Cases

  1. #1Using Data Sherlock for natural language to sql queries
  2. #2Using Data Sherlock for connects to multiple databases
  3. #3Using Data Sherlock for ai-powered data visualization
  4. #4Using Data Sherlock for automated schema exploration
  5. #5Using Data Sherlock for real-time dashboard generation

FAQ from Data Sherlock

What is Data Sherlock?

Data Sherlocks provides quick data insights using natural language and generative AI.

Do I need technical skills to use Data Sherlock?

Most users can get started from the website without advanced technical setup.

What features does Data Sherlock offer?

Natural language to SQL queries, Connects to multiple databases, AI-powered data visualization, Automated schema exploration

Is Data Sherlock free to use?

Paid

Data Sherlock Reviews (0)

★ ★ ★ ★ ★5 point out of 5 point

Would you recommend Data Sherlock? Leave a comment

☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆

Analytic of Data Sherlock

Data Sherlock Website Traffic Analysis

Visit Over Time

Monthly Visits592.8K

Avg.Visit Duration00:04:55

Page per Visit2.74

Bounce Rate30.91%

May 2025 - Apr 2026 All Traffic
4.5M4.0M3.5M3.0M2.0M 2025-05-012025-07-012025-09-012025-11-012026-01-01

Geography

Top 5 Regions

United States28.92%

India18.29%

Japan14.60%

Brazil9.59%

Others28.60%

May 2025 - Apr 2026 Desktop Only

Traffic Sources

Direct37.15%

Search36.20%

Social13.31%

Referrals8.93%

Paid4.41%

May 2025 - Apr 2026 Worldwide Desktop Only

Top Keywords

KeywordTrafficCost Per Click
data sherlock4910--
data sherlock ai874--
data sherlock alternatives6487--
data sherlock review11917--
data sherlock pricing4591--
data sherlock ai assistant1202--
data sherlock ai chatbot6726--
data sherlock ai for data analytics11692--

Data Sherlock Status

9862021:4023:2001:0002:4004:2006:0007:4009:2011:0012:40 Check Data Sherlock Status ›

Alternative of Data Sherlock

TikTok Influencer Outreach Tool

An efficient and user-friendly TikTok influencer outreach tool. It allows for precise filtering of influencers based on nearly…

Website Free AI Affiliate Marketing AI Assistant
Direct (46.29%) Search (33.81%) Social (7.19%)
AI Smart Search Results

This feature enhances search results by displaying AI-powered insights on the right side of the page. It includes…

Website Free AI Answer AI API
Direct (36.18%) Search (37.32%) Social (13.02%)
Smart Shopping Assistant

This is a smart shopping assistant and promoter tool that supports major e-commerce platforms like Jingdong (JD.com), Taobao,…

Website Free AI Affiliate Marketing AI Assistant
Direct (45.95%) Search (34.10%) Social (7.23%)
Data Sherlock Alternative ›